Monday, October 30, 2017

2017 Internal Competition

Schedule of 2017 Club Internal Competition

Archery 20/08/2017 (done)
Bowling 10/09/2017 (done)
Futsal 23/09/2017 (done)
Petanque 30/09/2017 (done)
Sepak Takraw 29/10/2017 (done)
Badminton 04/11/2017 (rescheduled)
Indoor Games 11/11/2017 (rescheduled)
Ping Pong 18/11/2017 (to be confirmed)
Dart 25/11/2017 (to be confirmed)
Cooking & Water Polo (to be confirmed)

Sunday, October 29, 2017

Sepak Takraw Competition 2017

Sepak Takraw Competition 2017

Date: 29/10/2017, Saturday

Time: 8:00AM
Venue: Dewan Sepak Takraw, Jalan Bandong, Sibu
In charge Officer: Mr. Syamsudin Bin Mohamad (013-8319613)


Results:

Champion: Engineering 2
Khairulddin, Ubong, Sa'adi, Abg Mohd Hatar

1st Runner-Up: Rating & Treasury
Junias ak Sumping, Asun ak Semada, Deni Bin Salleh, Syamsudin Bin Mohamad

2nd Runner-Up: Hero, Public Health
Abdul Rahman B Sulhi, Saifullah B Bujang, Nicholas Utong Ak Sukol, Abg Ahmad Zaini
Abdul Latip Bin Mat, Steward Sokja Ak Guyang, Mohamad Risal, Wilson B Autrusi





Photo Gallery:


Group Photo




Games Moment



Saturday, September 30, 2017

Petanque Competition 2017

Petanque Competition 2017

Date: 30/09/2017, Saturday
Time: 8:00AM
Venue: Permai Lake Garden Petanque Court
In charge Officer: Mr. Sa'Adi


Results:

Men Single

Champion: Shamsudin Narawi
1st Runner-Up: Hasmi Salim
2nd Runner-Up: Saadi Sapiee
3rd Runner-Up: Saat Mat





Lady Single

Champion: Tekah Bujang
1st Runner-Up: Nurul Ain Ling
2nd Runner-Up: Nadiana Bt Madhie
3rd Runner-Up: Mary Ak Tunang





Mixed Double

Champion: Samsudin & Tekah
1st Runner-Up: Khairulddin & Mary
2nd Runner-Up: Danny & Nurul Jasmin
3rd Runner-Up: Jackeri & Nurul Ain





Photo Gallery:

Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Organizing Chairperson



Group Photo



Games Moment



Saturday, September 23, 2017

Futsal Competition 2017

Futsal Competition 2017

Date: 23/09/2017, Saturday
Time: 8:00AM
Venue: TN Sports Futsal Court
In charge Officer: Mr. Freddie Chua

Results:

Champion: Team Arsenal
(Roslan, Rizal Rosli, Hasmi, Khairulddin, Jackeri, Farizan)

1st Runner-Up: Team Chelsea
(Syamsul, Mohd Nur Irfan, Junias, Masing, Mohd Ali Raya, Wilson)

2nd Runner-Up: Team Everton
(Mansor, Augustine, Mohd Rizal, Rahmat, Raden Hidayat, Saadi)

3rd Runner-Up: Team Liverpool
(Kevin, Sabli, Dreny, Saifullah, Abdul Rahman, Freddie)





Photo Gallery:


Game kick off by SMC Ag. Municipal Secretary Mr. Jong Thian Puk



Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Organizing Chairperson



Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Working Committee




Participants Group Photo



Winner Group Photo


Sunday, September 10, 2017

Bowling Competition 2017

Bowling Competition 2017

Date: 10/09/2017, Sunday
Time: 2:00PM
Venue: Sibu Super Bowl
In charge Officer: Mdm. Nurul Ain Ling

Results:

Men Open

Champion: Daryl Sia Wang Yi
1st Runner-Up: Mohd Nur Irfan Bin Sahari
2nd Runner-Up: Parsulla Anak Empera
3rd Runner-Up: Frankie Jampi




Lady Open

Champion: Catherine Saweng
1st Runner-Up: Nur Asnidar Bt. Sabli
2nd Runner-Up: Catherine Panyau
3rd Runner-Up: Mary Ak Tunang




Advance Open

Champion: Sa'adi Bin Sapie
1st Runner-Up: Apohrozy Ezrie Eallie
2nd Runner-Up: Shamsuddin Bin Narawi
3rd Runner-Up: Nurul Ain Ling Abdullah




Photo Gallery:

Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Organizing Chairperson



Group Photo